About Us News Careers Help Contact Us
   
   
      
Texas (Mid-Tex Division) Energy Efficiency Program - Participating Agencies


Ark-Tex Council of Governments
Attn: Genevieve Burtchell
4808 Elizabeth St
Texarkana, TX 75503
903-832-8636
Counties Served: Delta, Franklin, Harrison, Hopkins, Lamar, Rain, Red River, Upshur, Wood


City of North Richland Hills
Attn: Debbie York
7200-C Dick Fisher Drive South
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
817-427-6651
Counties Served:The City of North Richland Hills


City of San Angelo, TX - Family Support Division
Attn: Chris Deanda
622 S. Oakes, Suite G
San Angelo, TX 76903
325-655-0824
Counties Served: Tom Green


Emergent Community Development
Attn: Kevin McCrea
8500 Stemmons Freeway
Dallas TX
214-432-8296
Counties Served:Richardson, Farmers Branch, Addison, Lewisville, Flower Mound, Garland, Mesquite, Carrollton


EOAC (Economic Opportunities Advancement Corporation)
Attn: Bobby Dieke
500 Franklin Ave.
Waco, TX 76701
254-753-0331
Counties Served: Bosque, Falls, Freestone, Hill, Limestone, McLennan


Greater Faith
Attn: Alex Blake
2200 E Park Row
Arlington, TX 76014
214-315-4184
Counties Served: N/A


Hill Country Community Action Association
Attn: Frances Little
2905 West Wallace St
San Saba TX 76877
(325) 372-5167 ext 240
Counties Served:Bell, Coryell, Hamilton, Lampasas, Llano, Mason, Milam, Mills, San Saba, Erath, Somerville, Burnet, Williamson Counties


Panhandle Community Services
Attn: Ken Rusler, Weatherization Director
1309 W. 8th Street
Amarillo, TX 79101
806-372-2531 (ext 250)
Counties Served: Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler


Restoration Life Int'l Ministries
Attn: Terry L Maggard
P.O Box 1716
Aledo, TX 76008
817-901-8280
Counties Served: N/A


Rolling Plains Management Corp.
Attn: Marsha Anderson or Mark Halsell
118 North 1st Street
Crowell, TX 79227
940-684-1571 or 1-800-633-0852
Counties Served: Archer, Baylor, Clay, Cottle, Foard, Hardeman, Jack, Montague, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young


Urban League of Greater Dallas
Attn: Gwendolyn Jones
4315 S. Lancaster Rd.
Dallas TX 75218
214-915-4683
Counties Served:De Soto, Duncanville, Lancaster, Hutchins, Balch Springs, Mesquite, Cedar Hill


West Texas Opportunities, Inc.
Attn: Brian Rodriquez
604 North 4th Street
Lamesa, TX 79331
806-872-8354
Counties Served: Andrews, Borden, Dawson, Ector, Fisher, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Scurry, Upton